Joe Absolom

Joe Absolom

Began acting in 1990 at age 11 in a peanut butter advertisement. After appearing in "Screenplay: Antonia and Jane (#5.2)" (1990) , he achieved fame as Matthew Rose in "EastEnders" (1985) in 1997 at age 18. After leaving "EastEnders" (1985) in 2000, he has appeared in Long Time Dead (2002), Extreme Ops (2002) and also popular television series "Doc Martin" (2004) and "Vincent" (2005) and most recently "Personal Affairs" (2009) .
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1978-12-16
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Joe Absolom

HD

Long Time Dead

2002 Movie
HD

Neon

2016 Movie
HD

Defining Fay

2012 Movie
HD

Thorne : Scaredycat

2010 Movie
HD

The Story Of F***

2010 Movie
HD

Jubilee

2009 Movie
HD

Extreme Ops

2002 Movie
HD

Unconditional Love

2003 Movie
HD

Antonia and Jane

1990 Movie