Marta Hazas

Marta Hazas

Marta Hazas (born December 31, 1997)is a Spanish actress born in Santander (Cantabria). She has a degree in jorunalism, and she also studied dramatic arts in Cristina Rota School. She started her career with minor roles in Spanish tv shows like 'El comisario', 'Hospital central' or 'Los hombres de Paco'. Fame came after her role as Amelia in the tv show 'El Internado'. Before that, she played other leading roles in shows like 'Bandolera' or 'Velvet'. She also has been participated in movies like '8 citas' or 'Lo contrario al amor'.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1977-12-31
Place of Birth: Santander, Cantabria, Spain
Also Known As: Marta Hazas Cuesta

Movies List of Marta Hazas

HD

The Blondes

2016 Movie
HD

Te juro que yo no fui

2018 Movie
HD

What the Brides Do

2011 Movie
HD

Repressed

2005 Movie
HD

Rubita

2014 Movie
HD

Culpa Mía

Movie
HD

Muertos de amor

2013 Movie
HD

Dancing on Glass

2022 Movie
HD

The Opposite of Love

2011 Movie
HD

Millionaire Dog

2014 Movie
HD

8 Dates

2008 Movie
HD

Toc Toc

2017 Movie