Renée Zellweger

Renée Zellweger

Renée Kathleen Zellweger (born April 25, 1969) is an American actress. The recipient of various accolades, including two Academy Awards, two British Academy Film Awards, and four Golden Globe Awards, she was one of the world's highest-paid actresses by 2007. Born and raised in Texas, Zellweger studied English literature at University of Texas at Austin. Initially aspiring for a career in journalism, she was drawn to acting following her brief work on stage during college. Following minor roles in Dazed and Confused (1993) and Reality Bites (1994), her first starring role came with the slasher film Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (1994). She rose to prominence with starring roles in the romantic comedy Jerry Maguire (1996), the drama One True Thing (1998), and the black comedy Nurse Betty (2000), winning a Golden Globe Award for the last of these. For portraying Bridget Jones in the romantic comedy Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) and Roxie Hart in the musical Chicago (2002), Zellweger gained consecutive nominations for the Academy Award for Best Actress. She won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for playing a loquacious farmer in the war film Cold Mountain (2003). She reprised her role as Jones in the sequel Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004), and following a career downturn and hiatus, in Bridget Jones's Baby (2016). In 2019, Zellweger starred in her first major television role in the Netflix series What/If, and portrayed Judy Garland in the biopic Judy, winning the Academy Award for Best Actress. She has since starred as Pam Hupp in the NBC crime miniseries The Thing About Pam (2022).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1969-04-25
Place of Birth: Katy, Texas, USA
Also Known As: Renee Zellweger, 르네 젤위거, Рене Зеллвегер, რენე ზელვეგერი, Renée Kathleen Zellweger, Ρενέ Κάθλιν Ζελβέγκερ, Ρενε Καθλιν Ζελβεγκερ, Ρενέ Ζελβέγκερ, Ρενε Ζελβεγκερ, Рене Зеллвеґер

Movies List of Renée Zellweger

HD

Bridget Jones's Diary

2001 Movie
HD

Chicago

2002 Movie
HD

Nurse Betty

2000 Movie
HD

Down with Love

2003 Movie
HD

My One and Only

2009 Movie
HD

Case 39

2009 Movie
HD

Miss Potter

2006 Movie
HD

New in Town

2009 Movie
HD

My Own Love Song

2010 Movie
HD

A Price Above Rubies

1998 Movie
HD

Bridget Jones's Baby

2016 Movie
HD

Judy

2019 Movie
HD

Cinderella Man

2005 Movie
HD

The Bachelor

1999 Movie
HD

Me, Myself & Irene

2000 Movie
HD

Leatherheads

2008 Movie
HD

Bee Movie

2007 Movie
HD

Jerry Maguire

1996 Movie
HD

Love and a .45

1994 Movie
HD

The Whole Wide World

1996 Movie
HD

One True Thing

1998 Movie
HD

The Whole Truth

2016 Movie
HD

Making of Chicago

2002 Movie
HD

Being Bridget Jones

2020 Movie
HD

Cold Mountain

2003 Movie
HD

Shark Tale

2004 Movie
HD

Appaloosa

2008 Movie
HD

Deceiver

1997 Movie
HD

White Oleander

2002 Movie
HD

Club Oscar

2005 Movie
HD

Empire Records

1995 Movie
HD

The Low Life

1995 Movie
HD

8 Seconds

1994 Movie
HD

Here and Now

2018 Movie
HD

Reality Bites

1994 Movie
HD

A Taste for Killing

1992 Movie
HD

Monsters vs Aliens

2009 Movie
HD

Dazed and Confused

1993 Movie