Kim Yeo-jin

Kim Yeo-jin

Kim Yeo-jin (born June 24, 1972) is a South Korean actress and activist. Kim made her acting debut in the stage play What Do Women Live For in 1995, and has since remained active in film and television, drawing praise for her supporting roles in Im Sang-soo's Girls' Night Out (1998), Lee Chang-dong's Peppermint Candy (2000), and Im Kwon-taek's Chi-hwa-seon (2002). Kim is known for being actively engaged in various rallies and civic group activities, attracting public attention to controversial social and political issues, including efforts to reinstate laid-off shipbuilders at Hanjin Heavy Industries, calls to lower university tuition fees, and opposition to the Four Major Rivers Project. She often expresses her opinions on social networking service Twitter,[8][9][10][11][12] and has been called one of the most popular socialtainers. Because of her outspokenness, MBC banned Kim in 2011 (she was originally scheduled to appear as a "progressive" panelist on the current affairs radio show Sohn Suk-hee's Spotlight), which led to prominent figures from academic, literary and media circles to call for a boycott of the network's programs. Kim has also campaigned for liberal politicians Roh Moo-hyun, Moon Jae-in and Park Won-soon.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1972-06-24
Place of Birth: Changwon, South Gyeongsang, South Korea
Also Known As: 김여진, Yeo-jin Kim

Movies List of Kim Yeo-jin

HD

Painted Fire

2002 Movie
HD

Last Child

2018 Movie
HD

The Big Picture

2013 Movie
HD

Peppermint Candy

2000 Movie
HD

Vegetarian

2009 Movie
HD

Red Candy

2010 Movie
HD

Jinsuk & Me

2012 Movie
HD

Drive

Movie
HD

A Perfect Match

2002 Movie
HD

Children...

2011 Movie
HD

Miracle

2011 Movie
HD

Girls' Night Out

1998 Movie
HD

Looking for My Wife

2010 Movie
HD

Wedding Dress

2010 Movie
HD

My New Partner

2008 Movie