Daniel Filho

Daniel Filho

Responsible for triggering an aesthetic revolution in Brazilian TV during the 1970s, he became a Midas of popular cinema in Brazil during the 2000s. He created one blockbuster after another, many adapted from the theatre. The "Se Eu Fosse Você" (If I Were You) franchise (2006-09), featuring Tony Ramos and Gloria Pires - famous for their soap opera roles, sold more than 9 million tickets.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1937-09-30
Place of Birth: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Also Known As:

Movies List of Daniel Filho

HD

Darling Stranger

2002 Movie
HD

Mirror of Flesh

1984 Movie
HD

Roleta Russa

1972 Movie
HD

Peacetime

2009 Movie
HD

The Unscrupulous Ones

1962 Movie
HD

Golden Mouth

1963 Movie
HD

Mulheres & Milhões

1961 Movie
HD

The Story of Fausta

1988 Movie
HD

Ana, a Libertina

1975 Movie
HD

Esse Rio que Eu Amo

1962 Movie
HD

Vianinha

1987 Movie
HD

The Asphalt Kiss

1981 Movie
HD

Vida, Vida

1977 Movie
HD

Eu Sou o Tal

1959 Movie
HD

O Amuleto

2015 Movie
HD

Bar Esperanza

1983 Movie
HD

The Inheritors

1970 Movie
HD

O Corpo

1991 Movie
HD

Quilombo

1984 Movie
HD

O Casal

1975 Movie
HD

Summer Rains

1978 Movie
HD

Golden Mouth

2019 Movie
HD

Tem Boi na Linha

1957 Movie
HD

Tieta of Brasil

1996 Movie
HD

Subway to the Stars

1987 Movie
HD

Crítico

2008 Movie
HD

Federal Bank Heist

2011 Movie
HD

Duas de Mim

2017 Movie
HD

If I Were You

2006 Movie