Gregory Peck

Gregory Peck

Eldred Gregory Peck (April 5, 1916 – June 12, 2003) was an American actor who was one of the most popular film stars from the 1940s to the 1960s. Peck continued to play major film roles until the late 1980s. His performance as Atticus Finch in the 1962 film To Kill a Mockingbird earned him the Academy Award for Best Actor. He had also been nominated for an Oscar for the same category for The Keys of the Kingdom (1944), The Yearling (1946), Gentleman's Agreement (1947) and Twelve O'Clock High (1949). Other notable films he appeared in include Spellbound (1945), Roman Holiday (1953), Moby Dick (1956, and its 1998 miniseries), The Guns of Navarone (1961), Cape Fear (1962, and its 1991 remake), How the West Was Won (1962), The Omen (1976) and The Boys from Brazil (1978). U.S. President Lyndon Johnson honored Peck with the Presidential Medal of Freedom in 1969 for his lifetime humanitarian efforts. In 1999, the American Film Institute named Peck among Greatest Male Stars of Classic Hollywood cinema, ranking at No. 12. He was named to the International Best Dressed List Hall of Fame in 1983.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1916-04-05
Place of Birth: La Jolla, California, USA
Also Known As: Eldred Gregory Peck, Грегори Пек

Movies List of Gregory Peck

HD

To Kill a Mockingbird

1962 Movie
HD

The Omen

1976 Movie
HD

Roman Holiday

1953 Movie
HD

Moby Dick

1956 Movie
HD

The Guns of Navarone

1961 Movie
HD

Yellow Sky

1948 Movie
HD

Cape Fear

1962 Movie
HD

MacArthur

1977 Movie
HD

Arabesque

1966 Movie
HD

The Paradine Case

1947 Movie
HD

Billy Two Hats

1974 Movie
HD

The Big Country

1958 Movie
HD

Gentleman's Agreement

1947 Movie
HD

Designing Woman

1957 Movie
HD

Captain Newman, M.D.

1963 Movie
HD

Marooned

1969 Movie
HD

The Macomber Affair

1947 Movie
HD

On the Beach

1959 Movie
HD

David and Bathsheba

1951 Movie
HD

The Stalking Moon

1968 Movie
HD

Pork Chop Hill

1959 Movie
HD

The Bravados

1958 Movie
HD

Twelve O'Clock High

1949 Movie
HD

The Boys from Brazil

1978 Movie
HD

The Gunfighter

1950 Movie
HD

Mackenna's Gold

1969 Movie
HD

The Yearling

1946 Movie
HD

Mirage

1965 Movie
HD

The Sea Wolves

1980 Movie
HD

I Walk the Line

1970 Movie
HD

The Purple Plain

1954 Movie
HD

The World in His Arms

1952 Movie
HD

Only the Valiant

1951 Movie
HD

Night People

1954 Movie
HD

The Chairman

1969 Movie
HD

The Portrait

1993 Movie
HD

Beloved Infidel

1959 Movie
HD

The Great Sinner

1949 Movie
HD

The Hidden World

1958 Movie
HD

Behold a Pale Horse

1964 Movie
HD

Shoot Out

1971 Movie
HD

Africa

1967 Movie
HD

Stars of Cabaret

1956 Movie
HD

Spellbound

1945 Movie
HD

Other People's Money

1991 Movie
HD

Old Gringo

1989 Movie
HD

Days of Glory

1944 Movie
HD

Fallout

2013 Movie
HD

Duel in the Sun

1946 Movie
HD

Pictura

1951 Movie
HD

Fearful Symmetry

1998 Movie
HD

How the West Was Won

1962 Movie
HD

Cape Fear

1991 Movie
HD

The Art Director

1949 Movie
HD

Salute to Stan Laurel

1965 Movie
HD

Becoming Al Pacino

2022 Movie
HD

Boom on Paris

1954 Movie
HD

The Love Goddesses

1965 Movie
HD

Terror in the Aisles

1984 Movie
HD

The Movie Orgy

1968 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars

1982 Movie