Sam Worthington

Sam Worthington

Samuel Henry John Worthington (born 2 August 1976) is a British-Australian actor. He is best known for playing Jake Sully in Avatar, Marcus Wright in Terminator Salvation, and Perseus in Clash of the Titans and its sequel Wrath of the Titans. He later took more dramatic roles, appearing in The Debt (2010), Everest (2015), Hacksaw Ridge (2016), The Shack (2017), Manhunt: Unabomber (2017), and Fractured (2019). On television, he appeared in his native Australia as Howard in Love My Way and as Phillip Schuler in the television drama mini-series Deadline Gallipoli, for which he was also an executive producer. He voiced the protagonist, Captain Alex Mason, in the video game Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010), as well as its sequels Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012), and Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (2018). In 2022, he starred in the true crime miniseries Under the Banner of Heaven. In 2004, Worthington received Australia's highest film award for his lead role in Somersault.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1976-08-02
Place of Birth: Godalming, Surrey, England, UK
Also Known As: Samuel Henry John "Sam" Worthington, Σαμ Γουόρθινγκτον, 샘 워싱턴, სემ უორთინგტონი, 萨姆·沃辛顿

Movies List of Sam Worthington

HD

Bootmen

2000 Movie
HD

Gettin' Square

2003 Movie
HD

Macbeth

2006 Movie
HD

Battle of Long Tan

2006 Movie
HD

Fink!

2005 Movie
HD

Clash of the Titans

2010 Movie
HD

Texas Killing Fields

2011 Movie
HD

Avatar 3

2024 Movie
HD

Avatar

2009 Movie
HD

Wrath of the Titans

2012 Movie
HD

Avatar 4

2026 Movie
HD

Paper Planes

2014 Movie
HD

The Hunter's Prayer

2017 Movie
HD

The Shack

2017 Movie
HD

Avatar 5

2028 Movie
HD

The Titan

2018 Movie
HD

Fractured

2019 Movie
HD

The Cross

Movie
HD

The Last Son

2021 Movie
HD

Blue Poles

Movie
HD

CounterPlay

Movie
HD

Man on a Ledge

2012 Movie
HD

Transfusion

2023 Movie
HD

Drift

2013 Movie
HD

Breathe

Movie
HD

Terminator Salvation

2009 Movie
HD

Last Night

2010 Movie
HD

Somersault

2004 Movie
HD

Capturing Avatar

2010 Movie
HD

Sabotage

2014 Movie
HD

The Keeping Room

2014 Movie
HD

Hacksaw Ridge

2016 Movie
HD

Lansky

2021 Movie
HD

Rogue

2007 Movie
HD

The Debt

2010 Movie
HD

Alive Alone

Movie
HD

9 Bullets

2022 Movie
HD

Seacole

Movie
HD

Horizon

Movie
HD

Cake

2014 Movie
HD

Everest

2015 Movie
HD

Hello Stranger

Movie
HD

Dirty Deeds

2002 Movie
HD

Thunderstruck

2004 Movie
HD

Love and Distrust

2010 Movie
HD

Lift

2023 Movie
HD

The Great Raid

2005 Movie
HD

Hart's War

2002 Movie