Gorō Naya

Gorō Naya

Gorō Naya (納谷悟朗) was a Japanese actor, voice actor, narrator, and theater director.  He is most famous for voicing Inspector Kōichi Zenigata in the "Lupin III" anime series, and for his Japanese voice-overs of roles played by Clark Gable, Charlton Heston, and John Wayne.  He died in 2013 due to chronic respiratory failure.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1929-11-17
Place of Birth: Hakodate, Hokkaido, Japan
Also Known As: Goro Naya, 納谷悟朗, Gorou Naya, Gorô Naya, Naya Gorou

Movies List of Gorō Naya

HD

Eleven Cats

1980 Movie
HD

White Wolf

1990 Movie
HD

Heavy

1990 Movie
HD

Botchan

1980 Movie
HD

Flying Phantom Ship

1969 Movie
HD

Crusher Joe

1983 Movie
HD

Noiseman Sound Insect

1997 Movie
HD

Slayers Premium

2001 Movie
HD

Ghost Sweeper Mikami

1994 Movie
HD

White Fang Story

1982 Movie
HD

Casshern

2004 Movie
HD

Future War 198X

1982 Movie
HD

Goddamn

1990 Movie
HD

Venus Wars

1989 Movie
HD

The Revolt

1980 Movie