Jurnee Smollett

Jurnee Smollett

Jurnee Diana Smollett (born October 1, 1986) is an American actress. Smollett began her career as a child actress appearing on television sitcoms, including On Our Own (1994–1995) and Full House (1992–1994). As an adult, Smollett has starred in the films The Great Debaters (2007), Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor (2013), and Birds of Prey (2020). Her television roles include the NBC sports drama Friday Night Lights (2009–2011), the HBO fantasy horror drama True Blood (2013–2014), the WGN America period drama Underground (2016–2017), and the HBO horror drama Lovecraft Country (2020). For the latter, she received a nomination for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-10-01
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Jurnee Diana Smollett, Jurnee Smollett-Bell, 저니 스몰렛

Movies List of Jurnee Smollett

HD

Eve's Bayou

1997 Movie
HD

Selma, Lord, Selma

1999 Movie
HD

One Last Thing

2018 Movie
HD

Black Canary

Movie
HD

Hands of Stone

2016 Movie
HD

Beautiful Joe

2000 Movie
HD

Spiderhead

2022 Movie
HD

Lou

2022 Movie
HD

The Burial

Movie
HD

Roll Bounce

2005 Movie
HD

The Great Debaters

2007 Movie
HD

Sunday in Paris

1991 Movie
HD

Jack

1996 Movie
HD

Gridiron Gang

2006 Movie