Colin Firth

Colin Firth

Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his portrayal of Mr. Darcy in the 1995 television adaptation of Jane Austen's Pride and Prejudice. In 2011, Firth received the Academy Award for Best Actor for his portrayal of King George VI in The King's Speech, a performance that also earned him the Golden Globe, BAFTA, and Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Actor. The previous year he received his first Academy Award nomination for his leading role in A Single Man, a performance that won him a BAFTA Award. Firth's other major film credits include The English Patient, Shakespeare in Love, Bridget Jones's Diary, Mamma Mia! and Love Actually. He received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame in 2011.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1960-09-10
Place of Birth: Grayshott, Hampshire, England, UK
Also Known As: Colin Andrew Firth, Колин Ферт, 콜린 퍼스, コリン・ファース, كولين فيرث, โคลิน เฟิร์ธ, 哥連·費夫, Κόλιν Φερθ, 柯林·佛斯, Колин Фёрт, Колін Ферт

Movies List of Colin Firth

HD

Fever Pitch

1997 Movie
HD

Trauma

2004 Movie
HD

Apartment Zero

1989 Movie
HD

Hope Springs

2003 Movie
HD

Genova

2008 Movie
HD

The Last Legion

2007 Movie
HD

A Single Man

2009 Movie
HD

Valmont

1989 Movie
HD

The Secret Garden

1987 Movie
HD

The King's Speech

2010 Movie
HD

My Life So Far

1999 Movie
HD

The Hour of The Pig

1993 Movie
HD

Main Street

2010 Movie
HD

Femme Fatale

1991 Movie
HD

Gambit

2012 Movie
HD

Tumbledown

1988 Movie
HD

Arthur Newman

2012 Movie
HD

The Railway Man

2013 Movie
HD

Genius

2016 Movie
HD

Steve

2010 Movie
HD

This Is My Africa

2008 Movie
HD

Born Equal

2006 Movie
HD

Donovan Quick

2000 Movie
HD

The Mercy

2018 Movie
HD

Out of the Blue

1991 Movie
HD

Supernova

2020 Movie
HD

Operation Mincemeat

2022 Movie
HD

Bridget Jones's Diary

2001 Movie
HD

What a Girl Wants

2003 Movie
HD

Nanny McPhee

2005 Movie
HD

Dorian Gray

2009 Movie
HD

Another Country

1984 Movie
HD

Four Play

2001 Movie
HD

Where the Truth Lies

2005 Movie
HD

Dutch Girls

1985 Movie
HD

The Turn of the Screw

1999 Movie
HD

Bridget Jones's Baby

2016 Movie
HD

Devil's Knot

2013 Movie
HD

Before I Go to Sleep

2014 Movie
HD

The Deep Blue Sea

1994 Movie
HD

Wings of Fame

1990 Movie
HD

Camille

1984 Movie
HD

Hostages

1992 Movie
HD

The Happy Prince

2018 Movie
HD

Curtain Call

Movie
HD

Chiusi Fuori

2021 Movie
HD

Conspiracy

2001 Movie
HD

Then She Found Me

2007 Movie
HD

A Christmas Carol

2009 Movie
HD

Celebration

2007 Movie
HD

Playmaker

1994 Movie
HD

The Secret Garden

2020 Movie
HD

St. Trinian's

2007 Movie
HD

Easy Virtue

2008 Movie
HD

Relative Values

2000 Movie
HD

Red Nose Day Actually

2017 Movie
HD

Being Bridget Jones

2020 Movie
HD

Empire of Light

2022 Movie
HD

Mamma Mia!

2008 Movie
HD

A Thousand Acres

1997 Movie
HD

The English Patient

1996 Movie
HD

Circle of Friends

1995 Movie
HD

Kursk

2018 Movie
HD

Nineteen Nineteen

1985 Movie
HD

Forever Ealing

2002 Movie
HD

Love Actually

2003 Movie
HD

Shakespeare in Love

1998 Movie
HD

1917

2019 Movie
HD

Mothering Sunday

2021 Movie
HD

Mary Poppins Returns

2018 Movie
HD

Mad at the Moon

1992 Movie
HD

Birthing Mamma Mia!

2008 Movie
HD

Stars In Shorts

2012 Movie
HD

Greed

2020 Movie