Denzel Washington

Denzel Washington

Denzel Hayes Washington, Jr. is an American actor, screenwriter, director and film producer. He first rose to prominence when he joined the cast of the medical drama St. Elsewhere, playing Dr. Philip Chandler for six years. He has received much critical acclaim for his work in film since the 1990s, including for his portrayals of real-life figures, such as Steve Biko, Malcolm X, Rubin ‘Hurricane’ Carter, Melvin B. Tolson, Frank Lucas, and Herman Boone. Washington has received two Academy Awards, two Golden Globe awards, and a Tony Award. He is notable for winning the Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his part in Glory in 1989, and the Academy Award for Best Actor in 2001 for his role in the film Training Day.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1954-12-28
Place of Birth: Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Also Known As: Дензел Вашингтон, 丹泽尔·华盛顿, دنزل واشنطن, デンゼル・ワシントン, เดนเซล วอชิงตัน, Denzel Hayes Washington, Jr., Ντένζελ Ουάσινγκτον, Denzel Hayes Washington, Дензел Вашинґтон, Дензъл Уошингтън, دنزل واشنگتن, دنزل واشینگتون, დენზელ ვაშინგტონი, 덴젤 워싱턴, 丹佐·华盛顿, 丹素·华盛顿

Movies List of Denzel Washington

HD

Inside Man

2006 Movie
HD

Malcolm X

1992 Movie
HD

Training Day

2001 Movie
HD

Out of Time

2003 Movie
HD

The Hurricane

1999 Movie
HD

Remember the Titans

2000 Movie
HD

Courage Under Fire

1996 Movie
HD

The Book of Eli

2010 Movie
HD

The Preacher's Wife

1996 Movie
HD

Déjà Vu

2006 Movie
HD

John Q

2002 Movie
HD

Devil in a Blue Dress

1995 Movie
HD

Crimson Tide

1995 Movie
HD

Virtuosity

1995 Movie
HD

Fallen

1998 Movie
HD

He Got Game

1998 Movie
HD

The Bone Collector

1999 Movie
HD

Man on Fire

2004 Movie
HD

Ricochet

1991 Movie
HD

The Siege

1998 Movie
HD

The Great Debaters

2007 Movie
HD

Mississippi Masala

1991 Movie
HD

Mo' Better Blues

1990 Movie
HD

For Queen & Country

1988 Movie
HD

Unstoppable

2010 Movie
HD

Carbon Copy

1981 Movie
HD

Safe House

2012 Movie
HD

Flight

2012 Movie
HD

The Equalizer

2014 Movie
HD

The Equalizer 2

2018 Movie
HD

2 Guns

2013 Movie
HD

The March

2013 Movie
HD

The Mighty Quinn

1989 Movie
HD

Fences

2016 Movie
HD

The Magnificent Seven

2016 Movie
HD

Roman J. Israel, Esq.

2017 Movie
HD

Chasing Trane

2017 Movie
HD

The Little Things

2021 Movie
HD

Giving Voice

2020 Movie
HD

The Equalizer 3

2023 Movie
HD

American Gangster

2007 Movie
HD

Cry Freedom

1987 Movie
HD

Glory

1989 Movie
HD

Philadelphia

1993 Movie
HD

The Pelican Brief

1993 Movie
HD

Heart Condition

1990 Movie
HD

Power

1986 Movie
HD

Coriolanus

1979 Movie
HD

License to Kill

1984 Movie
HD

Antwone Fisher

2002 Movie
HD

A Soldier's Story

1984 Movie
HD

Wilma

1977 Movie
HD

Champs

2015 Movie
HD

Flesh & Blood

1979 Movie
HD

Sidney

2022 Movie
HD

Loving Neverland

2020 Movie
HD

A Century of Cinema

1994 Movie
HD

Bamboozled

2000 Movie