Rachel Blanchard

Rachel Blanchard

Rachel Elise Blanchard (born March 19, 1976) is a Canadian actress. Her work has included playing Nancy in the British sitcom Peep Show, Emma in American comedy-drama series You Me Her, and most recently, Susannah in the American television series The Summer I Turned Pretty. Blanchard's career was launched with a part in a McDonald's commercial, and as an eight-year-old on the Canadian children's show The Kids of Degrassi Street, in which she played Melanie Schlegel. She also starred in the television series War of the Worlds as Suzanne McCullough's daughter Debi and in YTV's Are You Afraid of the Dark? as Kristen. Blanchard played the part of Cher Horowitz (originally portrayed by Alicia Silverstone in the film version) on the television series Clueless (based on the 1995 movie of the same name). She also played Roxanne on the television series 7th Heaven from 2002 to 2004. Blanchard appeared as Nancy, the American girlfriend of main character Jeremy Usborne (Robert Webb), in the award-winning second series of British sitcom Peep Show. She reprised this role in the fourth series (2007).[1] She played Sally on the HBO show Flight of the Conchords and had a recurring role in the first season of the 2014 FX crime series Fargo. Since 2016, Blanchard has played Emma Trakarsky in comedy-drama You Me Her, a woman who enters into a polyamorous relationship with her husband and a younger woman. She won the Gemini Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series at the 26th Gemini Awards for her appearance on Call Me Fitz.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1976-03-19
Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As:

Movies List of Rachel Blanchard

HD

Careless

2007 Movie
HD

Overnight

2012 Movie
HD

My Gal Sunday

2014 Movie
HD

Open House

2010 Movie
HD

Chasing Holden

2001 Movie
HD

The Wild Dogs

2002 Movie
HD

The Surrogacy Trap

2013 Movie
HD

Adoration

2009 Movie
HD

Comeback Season

2006 Movie
HD

Nailed

2001 Movie
HD

Getting to Know You

2020 Movie
HD

Snakes on a Plane

2006 Movie
HD

Where the Truth Lies

2005 Movie
HD

Sugar & Spice

2001 Movie
HD

Daydream Nation

2011 Movie
HD

My Uncle Rafael

2012 Movie
HD

Young Ivanhoe

1995 Movie
HD

Dark Hearts

2014 Movie
HD

Growing Op

2008 Movie
HD

Road Trip

2000 Movie
HD

Iron Eagle IV

1995 Movie
HD

Spread

2009 Movie
HD

Scrapper

2013 Movie
HD

The Rage: Carrie 2

1999 Movie
HD

Mad Ship

2013 Movie
HD

On My Own

1993 Movie
HD

Deep Water

2022 Movie
HD

Without a Paddle

2004 Movie
HD

Clarence

1990 Movie