Neil Patrick Harris

Neil Patrick Harris

Neil Patrick Harris (born June 15, 1973) is an American actor, singer, writer, producer, and television host. Primarily known for his comedic television roles and dramatic and musical stage roles, he has received multiple accolades throughout his career, including a Tony Award, five Primetime Emmy Awards, and nominations for a Grammy Award and three Screen Actors Guild Awards. On television, he is known for playing the title character on the ABC series Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989–1993), for which he was nominated for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Television Series Musical or Comedy, as well as Barney Stinson on the CBS series How I Met Your Mother (2005–2014, for which he was nominated for four Emmy Awards), and Count Olaf on the Netflix series A Series of Unfortunate Events (2017–2019). Harris is also known for his role as the title character in Joss Whedon's musical Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (2008) and a fictional version of himself in the Harold & Kumar film series (2004–2011). His other films include Starship Troopers (1997), Beastly (2011), The Smurfs (2011), The Smurfs 2 (2013), A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014), and Gone Girl (2014). In 2010, Harris won two awards at the 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards, winning for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series for his guest appearance on Glee, and Outstanding Special Class Program for hosting the Tony Awards in 2009; he has won the latter award three additional times for hosting the show in 2011, 2012, and 2013. He also hosted the Primetime Emmy Awards in 2009 and 2013, and hosted the 87th Academy Awards in 2015, thus making him the first openly gay man to host the Academy Awards. In 2014, he starred in the title role in Hedwig and the Angry Inch on Broadway, for which he won the 2014 Tony Award for Best Leading Actor in a Musical. Harris was named one of Time magazine's 100 Most Influential People in 2010.[4] He is married to David Burtka. In 2010, they had twins via surrogacy.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1973-06-15
Place of Birth: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Also Known As: Neil Harris, Νιλ Πάτρικ Χάρις, NPH, Neal Patrick Harris, Neal Harris, 닐 패트릭 해리스

Movies List of Neil Patrick Harris

HD

Animal Room

1995 Movie
HD

The Christmas Wish

1998 Movie
HD

Yes, Virginia

2009 Movie
HD

The Wedding Dress

2001 Movie
HD

The Out List

2013 Movie
HD

Not Our Son

1995 Movie
HD

Wig

2019 Movie
HD

8-Bit Christmas

2021 Movie
HD

The Smurfs

2011 Movie
HD

The Smurfs 2

2013 Movie
HD

The Man in the Attic

1995 Movie
HD

Sudden Fury

1993 Movie
HD

The Mesmerist

2002 Movie
HD

Through a Dog's Eyes

2010 Movie
HD

My Antonia

1995 Movie
HD

Eloise Goes to School

2007 Movie
HD

Steve's First Bath

2014 Movie
HD

Clara's Heart

1988 Movie
HD

Purple People Eater

1988 Movie
HD

Starship Troopers

1997 Movie
HD

Beastly

2011 Movie
HD

Company

2011 Movie
HD

Too Good to Be True

1988 Movie
HD

Gone Girl

2014 Movie
HD

Undercover Brother

2002 Movie
HD

The Proposition

1998 Movie
HD

Home Fires Burning

1989 Movie
HD

Dads

2019 Movie
HD

Prop 8: The Musical

2008 Movie
HD

Cold Sassy Tree

1989 Movie
HD

The Next Best Thing

2000 Movie
HD

Beyond All Boundaries

2009 Movie
HD

The Earth Day Special

1990 Movie
HD

American Reunion

2012 Movie
HD

Downsizing

2017 Movie
HD

The Muppets

2011 Movie
HD

Serenity

2005 Movie