Cynthia Nixon

Cynthia Nixon

Cynthia Ellen Nixon (born April 9, 1966) is an American actress, known for her portrayal of Miranda Hobbes in the HBO series Sex and the City (1998–2004). She is an Emmy-, Tony- and Grammy Award-winning actress.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1966-04-09
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Cynthia Nixon

HD

The Women

2002 Movie
HD

A Quiet Passion

2016 Movie
HD

One Last Thing...

2005 Movie
HD

Warm Springs

2005 Movie
HD

James White

2015 Movie
HD

Killing Reagan

2016 Movie
HD

The Manhattan Project

1986 Movie
HD

The Babysitters

2008 Movie
HD

The Love She Sought

1990 Movie
HD

The Parting Glass

2018 Movie
HD

Sex and the City

2008 Movie
HD

Lymelife

2008 Movie
HD

Sex and the City 2

2010 Movie
HD

Little Manhattan

2005 Movie
HD

Face of a Stranger

1991 Movie
HD

5 Flights Up

2014 Movie
HD

Papa's Angels

2000 Movie
HD

Baby's Day Out

1994 Movie
HD

My Body, My Child

1982 Movie
HD

Stray Dolls

2019 Movie
HD

The Out List

2013 Movie
HD

The Lavender Scare

2019 Movie
HD

That's Harassment

2018 Movie
HD

O.C. and Stiggs

1985 Movie
HD

I Am The Cheese

1983 Movie
HD

The Adderall Diaries

2016 Movie
HD

The Cottonwood

1996 Movie
HD

Tattoo

1981 Movie
HD

Mark Twain

2002 Movie
HD

The Out-of-Towners

1999 Movie
HD

Maybe a Love Story

2018 Movie
HD

Amadeus

1984 Movie
HD

Too Big to Fail

2011 Movie
HD

Fifth Of July

1982 Movie
HD

Marvin's Room

1996 Movie
HD

Little Darlings

1980 Movie
HD

Let It Ride

1989 Movie
HD

Rampart

2011 Movie
HD

The Pelican Brief

1993 Movie
HD

Girl Most Likely

2012 Movie
HD

Igby Goes Down

2002 Movie
HD

Addams Family Values

1993 Movie
HD

Prince of the City

1981 Movie