Dennis Haysbert

Dennis Haysbert

Dennis Dexter Haysbert (born June 2, 1954) is an American film and television actor. He is known for portraying baseball player Pedro Cerrano in the Major League film trilogy, President David Palmer on the American television series 24, and Sergeant Major Jonas Blane on the drama series The Unit, as well as his work in commercials for Allstate Insurance. He is also known for his authoritative, bass voice.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1954-06-02
Place of Birth: San Mateo, California, USA
Also Known As: Ντένις Χέισμπερτ

Movies List of Dennis Haysbert

HD

Suture

1993 Movie
HD

Goodbye Bafana

2007 Movie
HD

Love Field

1992 Movie
HD

Life of a King

2013 Movie
HD

Standoff

1998 Movie
HD

Amanda

1996 Movie
HD

Far from Heaven

2002 Movie
HD

K-9000

1991 Movie
HD

Battledogs

2013 Movie
HD

Heartburn

2013 Movie
HD

Naked

2017 Movie
HD

Christmas Everlasting

2018 Movie
HD

No Exit

2022 Movie
HD

Breach

2007 Movie
HD

Major League II

1994 Movie
HD

Mr. Baseball

1992 Movie
HD

LUV

2013 Movie
HD

Sniper: Ghost Shooter

2016 Movie
HD

Secret Obsession

2019 Movie
HD

Jarhead 3: The Siege

2016 Movie
HD

The Thirteenth Floor

1999 Movie
HD

Random Hearts

1999 Movie
HD

Widow's Kiss

1996 Movie
HD

Ticker

2002 Movie
HD

Sniper: Rogue Mission

2022 Movie
HD

Absolute Power

1997 Movie
HD

Waiting to Exhale

1995 Movie
HD

Wreck-It Ralph

2012 Movie
HD

Dead Rising: Endgame

2016 Movie
HD

Kodachrome

2017 Movie
HD

Dear White People

2014 Movie
HD

Think Like a Man Too

2014 Movie
HD

Silent Retreat

Movie
HD

The Minus Man

1999 Movie
HD

A Summer to Remember

1985 Movie
HD

Baby, Baby, Baby

2015 Movie
HD

Navy Seals

1990 Movie
HD

Breakthrough

2019 Movie
HD

The Details

2011 Movie
HD

What's Cooking?

2000 Movie
HD

Fist Fight

2017 Movie
HD

The Dark Tower

2017 Movie
HD

Playing with Fire

2019 Movie
HD

Major League

1989 Movie
HD

Welcome to the Jungle

2013 Movie
HD

Sniper: Legacy

2014 Movie
HD

Jarhead

2005 Movie
HD

Love & Basketball

2000 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda 2

2011 Movie
HD

Experimenter

2015 Movie
HD

Out of the Blue

2013 Movie
HD

Hallelujah

1993 Movie
HD

Scoring

1979 Movie
HD

Heat

1995 Movie
HD

Ted 2

2015 Movie
HD

Mr. Peabody & Sherman

2014 Movie
HD

Men, Women & Children

2014 Movie