Joanna Lumley

Joanna Lumley

An English actress, voice-over artist and author, best known for her roles in British television series "Absolutely Fabulous" portraying Edina Monsoon's best friend, Patsy Stone, as well as parts in "The New Avengers", "Sapphire & Steel", and "Sensitive Skin". She is a former model and Bond girl. Her distinctive voice has been supplied for animated characters, film narration, and AOL's "You have email" notification in the UK. She has spoken out as a human rights activist for Survival International and the Gurkha Justice Campaign, and is now considered a "national treasure" of Nepal because of her support. She is an advocate for a number of charities and animal welfare groups such as CIWF and Viva!. She has won three BAFTA awards and a British comedy award.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1946-05-01
Place of Birth: Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, British India
Also Known As: Joanna Lamond Lumley, OBE, FRGS, 조안나 럼리

Movies List of Joanna Lumley

HD

Coming Home

1998 Movie
HD

Girl Friday

1994 Movie
HD

The Forgotten Toys

1995 Movie
HD

7 Up and Me

2019 Movie
HD

Counting Tigers

2019 Movie
HD

Mad Cows

1999 Movie
HD

Nancherrow

1999 Movie
HD

The Breaking of Bumbo

1970 Movie
HD

Mirrorball

2000 Movie
HD

Innocent Lies

1995 Movie
HD

Falling for Figaro

2021 Movie
HD

The Magic Roundabout

2005 Movie
HD

Finding Your Feet

2017 Movie
HD

Wogan on Wodehouse

2011 Movie
HD

The Cat's Meow

2001 Movie
HD

Ella Enchanted

2004 Movie
HD

Shirley Valentine

1989 Movie
HD

The Making of a Lady

2012 Movie
HD

Absolutely Anything

2015 Movie
HD

Corpse Bride

2005 Movie
HD

Prince Valiant

1997 Movie
HD

Cold Comfort Farm

1995 Movie
HD

Maybe Baby

2000 Movie
HD

Gangsta Granny

2013 Movie
HD

Boogie Woogie

2009 Movie
HD

Parting Shots

1999 Movie
HD

She's Funny That Way

2014 Movie
HD

The Ballad of Tam Lin

1970 Movie
HD

Late Bloomers

2011 Movie
HD

Stories of Lost Souls

2004 Movie
HD

Me Before You

2016 Movie
HD

Paddington 2

2017 Movie
HD

Alice in Wonderland

1999 Movie
HD

The Plank

1979 Movie
HD

EuroTrip

2004 Movie
HD

Some Girls Do

1969 Movie
HD

And the Winner Isn't

2017 Movie
HD

Electric Blue 002

1980 Movie