Manuela Velasco

Manuela Velasco

Manuela Velasco is a Spanish actress and host born in Madrid. She made her debut on a movie at only 8 years of age. She is best known for her outstanding and popular work in REC saga directed by Jaume Balagueró. She has participated in an important range of tv shows with small roles like 'Cuéntame como pasó' or 'Ángel o demonio'. Currently she is member of the cast of 'Velvet', one of the most popular tv shows in Spain.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1975-10-23
Place of Birth: Madrid, Spain
Also Known As:

Movies List of Manuela Velasco

HD

[REC]

2007 Movie
HD

[REC]⁴ Apocalypse

2014 Movie
HD

Cuento de verano

2015 Movie
HD

Before the Burn

2019 Movie
HD

Boldness

2012 Movie
HD

El encamado

2012 Movie
HD

Inquilinos

2014 Movie
HD

Amigos...

2011 Movie
HD

Law of Desire

1987 Movie
HD

Hienas

2009 Movie
HD

The Suicide Club

2007 Movie
HD

School Killer

2001 Movie
HD

Blood of May

2008 Movie
HD

La corte de Ana

2020 Movie
HD

[REC]²

2009 Movie
HD

Fish People

2001 Movie