Antonio Banderas

Antonio Banderas

José Antonio Domínguez Bandera (born 10 August 1960), known professionally as Antonio Banderas, is a Spanish actor and singer. Known for his work in films of several genres, he has received various accolades, including a Cannes Film Festival Award and a European Film Award, in addition to nominations for an Academy Award, a Tony Award, two Primetime Emmy Awards, and five Golden Globe Awards. Banderas made his film debut in Pedro Almodóvar's screwball comedy Labyrinth of Passion (1982). They've since collaborated together on many films including Matador (1986), Law of Desire (1987), Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (1988), Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! (1989), and The Skin I Live In (2011). For the 2019 film Pain and Glory, Banderas earned various accolades for Best Actor including the Cannes Film Festival Award, Goya Award, and as well as nominations from the Academy Awards and Golden Globe Awards. He's also known for several Hollywood films, such as Philadelphia (1993), Interview with the Vampire (1994), Desperado (1995), Assassins (1995), Evita (1996), and The Mask of Zorro (1998). He also appeared in the first three films of the Spy Kids series (2001-2003) and provided the voice of Puss in Boots in the Shrek franchise (2004–present) and its spin-off films Puss in Boots (2011) and Puss in Boots: The Last Wish (2022). In 2003, Banderas made his US theatre debut as Guido Contini in Nine, for which he was nominated for a Tony Award and won a Drama Desk Award. He received Primetime Emmy Award nominations for his roles in the television film And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (2004) and the second season of Genius (2018); his portrayal of Pablo Picasso in the latter garnered him critical praise.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1960-08-10
Place of Birth: Málaga, Andalusia, Spain
Also Known As: José Antonio Domínguez Banderas, 안토니오 반데라스, アントニオ・バンデラス, ホセ・アントニオ・ドミンゲス・バンデラス

Movies List of Antonio Banderas

HD

The Legend of Zorro

2005 Movie
HD

The 13th Warrior

1999 Movie
HD

Play It to the Bone

1999 Movie
HD

Desperado

1995 Movie
HD

The Mask of Zorro

1998 Movie
HD

Take the Lead

2006 Movie
HD

Imagining Argentina

2003 Movie
HD

The Mambo Kings

1992 Movie
HD

The Body

2001 Movie
HD

The Skin I Live In

2011 Movie
HD

Two Much

1995 Movie
HD

Outrage

1993 Movie
HD

The Big Bang

2011 Movie
HD

I'm So Excited!

2013 Movie
HD

El placer de matar

1988 Movie
HD

Automata

2014 Movie
HD

Y el cine marcha

2008 Movie
HD

Finding Altamira

2016 Movie
HD

The 33

2015 Movie
HD

Mundos virtuales

2013 Movie
HD

Puss in Boots

2011 Movie
HD

Gun Shy

2017 Movie
HD

Acts of Vengeance

2017 Movie
HD

Black Butterfly

2017 Movie
HD

Against The Wind

1990 Movie
HD

Terranova

1991 Movie
HD

El caso Almería

1984 Movie
HD

El señor Galíndez

1984 Movie
HD

El acto

1989 Movie
HD

27 Hours

1986 Movie
HD

Puzzle

1986 Movie
HD

The Way They Were

1987 Movie
HD

Security

2017 Movie
HD

The Music of Silence

2017 Movie
HD

Beyond the Edge

2018 Movie
HD

Pain and Glory

2019 Movie
HD

Official Competition

2021 Movie
HD

The Enforcer

2022 Movie
HD

Clean-Up Crew

Movie
HD

Original Sin

2001 Movie
HD

Matador

1986 Movie
HD

Evita

1996 Movie
HD

Femme Fatale

2002 Movie
HD

Assassins

1995 Movie
HD

Thick as Thieves

2009 Movie
HD

Miami Rhapsody

1995 Movie
HD

The Other Man

2008 Movie
HD

The White River Kid

1999 Movie
HD

Of Love and Shadows

1994 Movie
HD

Black Gold

2011 Movie
HD

Going Down in Morocco

1989 Movie
HD

Chevolution

2008 Movie
HD

The White Dove

1989 Movie
HD

Bullet Head

2017 Movie
HD

Dolittle

2020 Movie
HD

La mujer feliz

1990 Movie
HD

Code Name Banshee

2022 Movie
HD

Four Rooms

1995 Movie
HD

Spy Kids

2001 Movie
HD

Law of Desire

1987 Movie
HD

Bordertown

2007 Movie
HD

Pestañas postizas

1982 Movie
HD

Baton Rouge

1988 Movie
HD

Scared Shrekless

2010 Movie
HD

Los zancos

1984 Movie
HD

The Laundromat

2019 Movie
HD

The Men of Haywire

2012 Movie
HD

The Great Illusion

2016 Movie
HD

The Last Girl

Movie
HD

Shrek the Third

2007 Movie
HD

Shrek Forever After

2010 Movie
HD

Shrek the Halls

2007 Movie
HD

Far Far Away Idol

2004 Movie
HD

Life Itself

2018 Movie
HD

Shrek's Yule Log

2010 Movie
HD

Shrek Stories

2013 Movie
HD

Shrek 2

2004 Movie
HD

Champion

2005 Movie
HD

Philadelphia

1993 Movie
HD

Ruby Sparks

2012 Movie
HD

Knight of Cups

2015 Movie
HD

Uncharted

2022 Movie
HD

Haywire

2011 Movie
HD

The Expendables 3

2014 Movie
HD

Caso cerrado

1985 Movie
HD

Frida

2002 Movie
HD

Junket Whore

1998 Movie
HD

Labyrinth of Passion

1982 Movie
HD

Machete Kills

2013 Movie
HD

Love Ravings

1986 Movie