Kiefer Sutherland

Known For
Acting

Popular
8.24

Birthday
1966-12-21

Place of Birth
Paddington, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 基夫修打蘭
  • 키퍼 서덜랜드
  • 基弗·萨瑟兰

Kiefer Sutherland

Biography

Kiefer Sutherland is a British-Canadian actor, producer and director, best known for his portrayal of Jack Bauer on the Fox thriller drama series 24. He has won an Emmy Award and Golden Globe award. He is the son of Canadian actors Donald Sutherland and Shirley Douglas.

Cast

crew