Mel Gibson

Mel Gibson

Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson (born January 3, 1956) is an actor, film director, producer and screenwriter. Born in Peekskill, New York, Gibson moved with his parents to Sydney, Australia when he was 12 years old and later studied acting at the Australian National Institute of Dramatic Art. After appearing in the "Mad Max" and "Lethal Weapon" series, Gibson went on to direct and star in the Academy Award-winning "Braveheart" (1995). In 2004, he directed and produced "The Passion of the Christ," a controversial yet successful film portraying the last hours in the life of Jesus Christ.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1956-01-03
Place of Birth: Peekskill, New York, USA
Also Known As: Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson, 梅尔·吉布森, Мэл Гибсон, Mel Colm-Cille Gerard Gibson, AO, Μελ Κόλμ-Σίλε Τζέραρντ Γκίμπσον, Μελ Γκίμπσον, 멜 깁슨

Movies List of Mel Gibson

HD

Braveheart

1995 Movie
HD

Lethal Weapon

1987 Movie
HD

Lethal Weapon 4

1998 Movie
HD

Lethal Weapon 3

1992 Movie
HD

Lethal Weapon 2

1989 Movie
HD

Bird on a Wire

1990 Movie
HD

The Patriot

2000 Movie
HD

Payback

1999 Movie
HD

Hamlet

1990 Movie
HD

Forever Young

1992 Movie
HD

Tequila Sunrise

1988 Movie
HD

Signs

2002 Movie
HD

The Bounty

1984 Movie
HD

We Were Soldiers

2002 Movie
HD

Ransom

1996 Movie
HD

What Women Want

2000 Movie
HD

Gallipoli

1981 Movie
HD

Chicken Run

2000 Movie
HD

Air America

1990 Movie
HD

Mad Max 2

1981 Movie
HD

Conspiracy Theory

1997 Movie
HD

Edge of Darkness

2010 Movie
HD

Maverick

1994 Movie
HD

Mad Max

1979 Movie
HD

The River

1984 Movie
HD

Get the Gringo

2012 Movie
HD

The Beaver

2011 Movie
HD

The Big Question

2004 Movie
HD

Blood Father

2016 Movie
HD

Force of Nature

2020 Movie
HD

Pocahontas

1995 Movie
HD

Tim

1979 Movie
HD

Mrs. Soffel

1984 Movie
HD

Attack Force Z

1982 Movie
HD

Machete Kills

2013 Movie
HD

The Hero

1979 Movie
HD

Boss Level

2021 Movie
HD

Last Looks

2022 Movie
HD

War Pigs

Movie
HD

Fatman

2020 Movie
HD

Dangerous

2021 Movie
HD

cascadeurs de stars

1988 Movie
HD

Father Stu

2022 Movie
HD

Bandit

Movie
HD

Hot Seat

2022 Movie
HD

Lethal Finale

Movie
HD

Boys of Summer

Movie
HD

On the Line

2022 Movie
HD

The Singing Detective

2003 Movie
HD

Summer City

1977 Movie
HD

The Madness of Max

2015 Movie
HD

Rothchild

Movie
HD

Daddy's Home 2

2017 Movie
HD

The Expendables 3

2014 Movie
HD

Panama

2022 Movie
HD

Agent Game

2022 Movie
HD

Making 'Signs'

2003 Movie
HD

Forever Hollywood

1999 Movie
HD

Discovering Hamlet

2011 Movie
HD

Fathers' Day

1997 Movie
HD

The Chain Reaction

1980 Movie
HD

Casper

1995 Movie
HD

Paparazzi

2004 Movie
HD

Casting By

2012 Movie