Jonah Hill

Jonah Hill

Jonah Hill Feldstein (born December 20, 1983) is an American actor, comedian, screenwriter, producer and director. He is known for his comedic roles in films including Superbad (2007), Knocked Up (2007), 21 Jump Street (2012), This Is the End (2013), and 22 Jump Street (2014). For his performances in Moneyball (2011) and The Wolf of Wall Street (2013), he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. Hill ranked 28th on Forbes magazine's list of highest-paid actors from June 2014 to June 2015, at $16 million. In 2020, he was found to have sworn on film more than any other actor. As a screenwriter, he contributed to the stories of 21 Jump Street, 22 Jump Street, Sausage Party and Why Him? In 2018, he starred in the Netflix dark comedy miniseries Maniac and made his directorial debut with the film Mid90s. He also wrote the screenplay for Mid90s. Hill has provided voices for the animated films Horton Hears a Who! (2008), Megamind (2010), How to Train Your Dragon (2010–2019), The Lego Movie (2014), and The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-12-20
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: 조나 힐, Jonah Hill Feldstein, Τζόνα Χιλ, Джона Гілл, Джона Хилл

Movies List of Jonah Hill

HD

Superbad

2007 Movie
HD

Get Him to the Greek

2010 Movie
HD

21 Jump Street

2012 Movie
HD

The Sitter

2011 Movie
HD

22 Jump Street

2014 Movie
HD

True Story

2015 Movie
HD

You People

Movie
HD

Stutz

2022 Movie
HD

Accepted

2006 Movie
HD

Moneyball

2011 Movie
HD

Cyrus

2010 Movie
HD

This Is the End

2013 Movie
HD

The Wolf Pack

2014 Movie
HD

War Dogs

2016 Movie
HD

Pancho's Pizza

2005 Movie
HD

Strange Wilderness

2008 Movie
HD

The Watch

2012 Movie
HD

Sausage Party

2016 Movie
HD

10 Items or Less

2006 Movie
HD

Megamind

2010 Movie
HD

Funny People

2009 Movie
HD

Rocket Science

2007 Movie
HD

Don't Look Up

2021 Movie
HD

Knocked Up

2007 Movie
HD

Horton Hears a Who!

2008 Movie
HD

The Beach Bum

2019 Movie
HD

Hail, Caesar!

2016 Movie
HD

I ♥ Huckabees

2004 Movie
HD

Evan Almighty

2007 Movie
HD

The Lego Movie

2014 Movie
HD

Just Add Water

2008 Movie
HD

Grandma's Boy

2006 Movie
HD

Click

2006 Movie
HD

The Lego Batman Movie

2017 Movie
HD

Django Unchained

2012 Movie