Seth Rogen

Seth Rogen

Seth Aaron Rogen (born April 15, 1982) is a Canadian-American actor, comedian, and filmmaker. Originally a stand-up comedian in Vancouver, he moved to Los Angeles for a part in Judd Apatow's series Freaks and Geeks, and then got a part on the sitcom Undeclared, which also hired him as a writer. After landing his job as a staff writer on the final season of Da Ali G Show, Apatow guided Rogen toward a film career. As a staff writer, he was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series. His first movie appearance was a minor role in Donnie Darko (2001). Rogen was cast in a supporting role and credited as a co-producer in Apatow's directorial debut, The 40-Year-Old Virgin. Universal Pictures subsequently cast him as the lead in Apatow's films Knocked Up and Funny People. Rogen co-starred as Steve Wozniak in Universal's Steve Jobs biopic in 2015. In 2016, he developed the AMC television series Preacher with his writing partner Evan Goldberg and Sam Catlin. He also serves as a writer, executive producer, and director, with Goldberg. Rogen and Goldberg co-wrote the films Superbad, Pineapple Express, The Green Hornet, This Is the End, and directed both This Is the End and The Interview, all of which Rogen starred in. He has also done voice work for the films Shrek the Third, Horton Hears a Who!, the Kung Fu Panda trilogy, The Spiderwick Chronicles, Monsters vs. Aliens, Paul, Sausage Party, the 2019 version of The Lion King, and the upcoming The Super Mario Bros. Movie.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-04-15
Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Also Known As: Сет Роген, 세스 로건, Σεθ Ρόγκεν

Movies List of Seth Rogen

HD

Pineapple Express

2008 Movie
HD

Knocked Up

2007 Movie
HD

The Green Hornet

2011 Movie
HD

Observe and Report

2009 Movie
HD

Paul

2011 Movie
HD

The Guilt Trip

2012 Movie
HD

Neighbors

2014 Movie
HD

Sausage Party

2016 Movie
HD

An American Pickle

2020 Movie
HD

This Is Not Sex

2008 Movie
HD

Funny People

2009 Movie
HD

50/50

2011 Movie
HD

Monsters vs Aliens

2009 Movie
HD

Take This Waltz

2011 Movie
HD

Long Shot

2019 Movie
HD

The Interview

2014 Movie
HD

The Night Before

2015 Movie
HD

Funny People: Live

2009 Movie
HD

The Perfect Weapon

2020 Movie
HD

Chippendales

Movie
HD

Dumb Money

Movie
HD

B.O.B.'s Big Break

2009 Movie
HD

This Is the End

2013 Movie
HD

Steve Jobs

2015 Movie
HD

Zeroville

2019 Movie
HD

The Disaster Artist

2017 Movie
HD

Like Father

2018 Movie
HD

Being Mortal

Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda Holiday

2010 Movie
HD

The Fabelmans

2022 Movie
HD

Mufasa: The Lion King

2024 Movie
HD

You, Me and Dupree

2006 Movie
HD

Superbad

2007 Movie
HD

Horton Hears a Who!

2008 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda

2008 Movie
HD

Rubberhead

2014 Movie
HD

Fanboys

2009 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda 2

2011 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda 3

2016 Movie
HD

Being Canadian

2015 Movie
HD

Paper Heart

2009 Movie
HD

Adele One Night Only

2021 Movie
HD

The Lion King

2019 Movie
HD

Arizona

2018 Movie
HD

Shrek the Third

2007 Movie
HD

Step Brothers

2008 Movie
HD

Dear Class of 2020

2020 Movie
HD

Donnie Darko

2001 Movie
HD

22 Jump Street

2014 Movie