August Schellenberg

August Schellenberg

August Werner Schellenberg (July 25, 1936 – August 15, 2013) was a Canadian actor. He played Randolph in the first three installments of the Free Willy film series (1993–1997) as well as characters in Black Robe (1991), The New World (2005), and dozens of other films and television shows. During his career, Schellenberg won a Gemini Award in 1986 and a Genie Award in 1991, as well as being nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award in 2007.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1936-07-25
Place of Birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Also Known As: August Werner Schellenberg, Augie Schellenberg

Movies List of August Schellenberg

HD

Mission to Mir

1997 Movie
HD

Dreamkeeper

2003 Movie
HD

The Painted Door

1984 Movie
HD

Striker's Mountain

1985 Movie
HD

Confidential

1986 Movie
HD

Walk With Dignity

1972 Movie
HD

Black Robe

1991 Movie
HD

What Love Sees

1996 Movie
HD

True Heart

1999 Movie
HD

Out of Time

2000 Movie
HD

A Question of Loving

1986 Movie
HD

Free Willy

1993 Movie
HD

45 R.P.M.

2008 Movie
HD

Running Brave

1983 Movie
HD

Mark of Cain

1986 Movie
HD

Power Play

1978 Movie
HD

The West Side Waltz

1995 Movie
HD

Scattering Dad

1998 Movie
HD

The New World

2005 Movie
HD

Iron Will

1994 Movie
HD

The Green Chain

2007 Movie
HD

Getting Gotti

1994 Movie
HD

Drying Up the Streets

1978 Movie
HD

One Man

1977 Movie
HD

The Ruffian

1983 Movie
HD

Crazy Horse

1996 Movie
HD

Going the Distance

2004 Movie
HD

Cross Country

1983 Movie
HD

Geronimo

1993 Movie
HD

The Broken Cord

1992 Movie
HD

Eight Below

2006 Movie
HD

Terror on Track 9

1992 Movie
HD

Bear Island

1979 Movie
HD

Grand Avenue

1996 Movie
HD

The Unsaid

2001 Movie
HD

Covergirl

1984 Movie
HD

Missionary Man

2007 Movie
HD

Death Hunt

1981 Movie
HD

Heavy Metal

1981 Movie