Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway

Anne Jacqueline Hathaway (born November 12, 1982) is an American actress. She is the recipient of various accolades, including an Academy Award, a Golden Globe Award, and a Primetime Emmy Award, and was among the world's highest-paid actresses in 2015. Her films have grossed over $6.8 billion worldwide, and she appeared on the Forbes Celebrity 100 list in 2009. Hathaway graduated from Millburn High School in New Jersey, where she performed in several plays. As a teenager, she was cast in the television series Get Real (1999–2000) and made her breakthrough as the protagonist in her debut film, the Disney comedy The Princess Diaries (2001). Hathaway made a transition to adult roles with the 2005 dramas Havoc and Brokeback Mountain. The comedy-drama The Devil Wears Prada (2006), in which she played an assistant to a fashion magazine editor, was her biggest commercial success to that point. She played a recovering addict with a mental illness in the drama Rachel Getting Married (2008), which earned her a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Actress. Hathaway went on to star in several commercially successful films, including the comedy Get Smart (2008), the romances Bride Wars (2009), Valentine's Day (2010), and Love & Other Drugs (2010), and the fantasy film Alice in Wonderland (2010). In 2012, she starred as Selina Kyle / Catwoman in her highest-grossing film, The Dark Knight Rises. Also that year, she played Fantine, a prostitute dying of tuberculosis, in the musical Les Misérables, for which she won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. She has since played a scientist in the science fiction film Interstellar (2014), the owner of an online fashion site in the comedy The Intern (2015), a haughty actress in the heist film Ocean's 8 (2018), a con artist in the comedy The Hustle (2019), and Rebekah Neumann in the miniseries WeCrashed (2022). In addition to film roles, Hathaway has won a Primetime Emmy Award for her voice role in the sitcom The Simpsons, sung for soundtracks, appeared on stage, and hosted events.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-11-12
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Also Known As: Энн Хэтэуэй, Anne Whitney Hathaway, 앤 해서웨이, Anne Jacqueline Hathaway, Αν Χάθαγουεϊ, 安妮·海瑟薇, Енн Гетевей, 安·海瑟薇, Αν Γουίτνεϊ Χάθαγουεϊ

Movies List of Anne Hathaway

HD

The Devil Wears Prada

2006 Movie
HD

Becoming Jane

2007 Movie
HD

The Princess Diaries

2001 Movie
HD

Passengers

2008 Movie
HD

Ella Enchanted

2004 Movie
HD

Havoc

2005 Movie
HD

One Day

2011 Movie
HD

Song One

2014 Movie
HD

Colossal

2017 Movie
HD

The Hustle

2019 Movie
HD

The Lifeboat

Movie
HD

Sesame Street

Movie
HD

Bum's Rush

Movie
HD

Locked Down

2021 Movie
HD

A New Princess

2001 Movie
HD

10 Mountains 10 Years

2010 Movie
HD

Seesaw Monster

Movie
HD

Bride Wars

2009 Movie
HD

Hoodwinked!

2005 Movie
HD

Get Smart

2008 Movie
HD

Love & Other Drugs

2010 Movie
HD

Rio

2011 Movie
HD

Rio 2

2014 Movie
HD

Don Peyote

2014 Movie
HD

The Intern

2015 Movie
HD

Interstellar

2014 Movie
HD

Serenity

2019 Movie
HD

Wide-Awake

2012 Movie
HD

Dark Waters

2019 Movie
HD

Armageddon Time

2022 Movie
HD

Eileen

2023 Movie
HD

Alice in Wonderland

2010 Movie
HD

Les Misérables

2012 Movie
HD

Valentine's Day

2010 Movie
HD

She Came to Me

2023 Movie
HD

Brokeback Mountain

2005 Movie
HD

The Dark Knight Rises

2012 Movie
HD

Ocean's Eight

2018 Movie
HD

Girl Rising

2013 Movie
HD

A Place in Time

2007 Movie
HD

Nicholas Nickleby

2002 Movie
HD

Inside Interstellar

2015 Movie
HD

Ocean's Team 3.0

2018 Movie
HD

PoliWood

2009 Movie
HD

Covidwood

2021 Movie
HD

Ending the Knight

2012 Movie
HD

Don Jon

2013 Movie