Ricky Gervais

Ricky Gervais

Ricky Dene Gervais (born 25 June 1961) is an English comedian, actor, director, producer, musician and writer. Gervais achieved mainstream fame with his television series The Office and the subsequent series Extras, both of which he co-wrote and co-directed with friend and frequent collaborator Stephen Merchant. In addition to writing and directing the shows, Gervais also played the lead roles of David Brent in The Office and Andy Millman in Extras. Gervais has also starred in a number of Hollywood films, assuming leading roles in Ghost Town and The Invention of Lying. He has performed on four sell-out stand-up comedy tours, written the best-selling Flanimals book series and starred with Merchant and Karl Pilkington in the most downloaded podcast in the world as of March 2009, The Ricky Gervais Show. He has won a multitude of awards and honours, including seven BAFTA Awards, five British Comedy Awards, two Emmy Awards, three Golden Globe Awards and the 2006 Rose d'Or, as well as a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination. In 2007 he was voted the 11th greatest stand-up comic on Channel 4's 100 Greatest Stand-Ups and again in the updated 2010 list as the 3rd greatest stand-up comic. In 2010 he was named on the TIME 100 list of the world's most influential people. Gervais hosted both the 2010 and 2011 Golden Globe Awards.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1961-06-25
Place of Birth: Whitley, Berkshire, Reading, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Ricky Gervais

HD

Ghost Town

2008 Movie
HD

Muppets Most Wanted

2014 Movie
HD

Derek Special

2015 Movie
HD

The Return of Brent

2013 Movie
HD

Valiant

2005 Movie
HD

Save Ralph

2021 Movie
HD

When Karl Met Warwick

2010 Movie
HD

Talking Funny

2011 Movie
HD

Cemetery Junction

2010 Movie
HD

The Unbelievers

2013 Movie
HD

Stardust

2007 Movie
HD

Night at the Museum

2006 Movie
HD

The Willoughbys

2020 Movie
HD

Dog Eat Dog

2001 Movie
HD

The Little Prince

2015 Movie
HD

Concert for Diana

2007 Movie