Dennis Dugan

Dennis Dugan

American director, comedian, and actor Dennis Dugan started his acting career in 1972, appearing in the 1973 made for TV movie” The Girl Most Likely to...” He is well known for his frequent collaborations with comedic actor Adam Sandler. Dennis has also made a career as a television and film director, and appears in cameo parts in many of his films. Dugan has directed episodes of such television series as Moonlighting (was also a guest star in some episodes), Ally McBeal, and NYPD Blue.  Dugan's latest film was “Just Go With It”, which is his sixth film with Sandler. The film also starred Jennifer Aniston and Brooklyn Decker. Dugan married actress Joyce Van Patten in 1973 and divorced her fourteen years later. Now he is married to Sharon O'Connor and has a son named Kelly Dugan.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1946-09-05
Place of Birth: Wheaton, Illinois, USA
Also Known As: Walter Bishop

Movies List of Dennis Dugan

HD

Deer in the Works

1980 Movie
HD

The Howling

1981 Movie
HD

Country Gold

1982 Movie
HD

Water

1985 Movie
HD

Night Call Nurses

1972 Movie
HD

Leadfoot

1982 Movie
HD

Can't Buy Me Love

1987 Movie
HD

Death Race

1973 Movie
HD

Parenthood

1989 Movie
HD

Happy Gilmore

1996 Movie
HD

She's Having a Baby

1988 Movie
HD

Night Moves

1975 Movie
HD

Smile

1975 Movie
HD

Problem Child

1990 Movie
HD

Big Daddy

1999 Movie
HD

Last of the Good Guys

1978 Movie
HD

The Benchwarmers

2006 Movie
HD

That's My Boy

2012 Movie
HD

Saving Silverman

2001 Movie
HD

Grown Ups

2010 Movie
HD

Grown Ups 2

2013 Movie
HD

The Hospital

1971 Movie
HD

Jack and Jill

2011 Movie
HD

The Day of the Locust

1975 Movie
HD

National Security

2003 Movie