Hajime Kamoshida

Hajime Kamoshida

Hajime Kamoshida is a Japanese novelist. His best known works are light novel series The Pet Girl of Sakurasou and Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai which have received manga and anime adaptations. His debut work was Saga of a World Without God in 2007.
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1978-04-11
Place of Birth: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: 鸭志田一, かもしだ はじめ, 鴨志田一

Movies List of Hajime Kamoshida