Bill McKinney

Bill McKinney

Bill McKinney was an American character actor whose most famous role was the sadistic mountain man who abused and then sodomized Bobby Trippe (Ned Beatty) in the movie Deliverance. McKinney is also recognizable for his performances in seven Clint Eastwood films, most notably as Union cavalry commander Captain "Redlegs" Terrill in The Outlaw Josey Wales. Most of Bill McKinney's colleagues perceived him as big, brutal and dangerous. At first glance. Still, he was only 5' 10" (1,78 m).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1931-09-12
Place of Birth: Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Also Known As: William McKinney, William Mc Kinney

Movies List of Bill McKinney

HD

Cannonball

1976 Movie
HD

First Blood

1982 Movie
HD

Ghost Town: The Movie

2008 Movie
HD

She Freak

1967 Movie
HD

Heart Like a Wheel

1983 Movie
HD

The Gauntlet

1977 Movie
HD

Final Justice

1985 Movie
HD

Bronco Billy

1980 Movie
HD

Master Ninja

1984 Movie
HD

Cleopatra Jones

1973 Movie
HD

Tex

1982 Movie
HD

The Godchild

1974 Movie
HD

Breakheart Pass

1975 Movie
HD

The Shootist

1976 Movie
HD

Under the Gun

1988 Movie
HD

St. Helens

1981 Movie
HD

Angel Unchained

1970 Movie
HD

Long Way Home

1975 Movie
HD

Rocker

2006 Movie
HD

Deliverance

1972 Movie
HD

A Promise to Carolyn

1996 Movie
HD

The Custom Mary

2011 Movie
HD

Carny

1980 Movie
HD

Junior Bonner

1972 Movie
HD

The Parallax View

1974 Movie
HD

Love, Cheat & Steal

1993 Movie
HD

Against All Odds

1984 Movie
HD

Kansas City Bomber

1972 Movie
HD

Take

2008 Movie
HD

The Underground Man

1974 Movie
HD

Valentino

1977 Movie
HD

The Outfit

1973 Movie
HD

Undertow

2004 Movie
HD

How Do You Know

2010 Movie
HD

The Green Mile

1999 Movie
HD

The Healers

1974 Movie
HD

Lucky You

2007 Movie
HD

Pride and Glory

2008 Movie
HD

La Classe américaine

1993 Movie