Louis Garrel

Louis Garrel

Louis Garrel (born 14 June 1983 in Paris) is a French actor. He is best known for his starring role in The Dreamers, directed by Bernardo Bertolucci. He regularly appears in films by French director Christophe Honoré, including Ma mère, Dans Paris, Les Chansons d'amour, La Belle Personne and Non ma fille, tu n'iras pas danser.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-06-14
Place of Birth: Paris, France
Also Known As: Луї Ґаррель, 루이 가렐

Movies List of Louis Garrel

HD

Frontier of the Dawn

2008 Movie
HD

A Curtain Raiser

2006 Movie
HD

Love Songs

2007 Movie
HD

Regular Lovers

2005 Movie
HD

This Is My Body

2001 Movie
HD

Choosing Love

2008 Movie
HD

The Rule of Three

2012 Movie
HD

Diarchy

2010 Movie
HD

Jealousy

2013 Movie
HD

Godard Mon Amour

2017 Movie
HD

A Faithful Man

2018 Movie
HD

Our Men

2021 Movie
HD

The Crusade

2021 Movie
HD

The Plough

2023 Movie
HD

Walkers

2017 Movie
HD

Saint-Exupéry

Movie
HD

In Paris

2006 Movie
HD

The Beautiful Person

2008 Movie
HD

Ma mère

2004 Movie
HD

A Burning Hot Summer

2011 Movie
HD

False Confessions

2017 Movie
HD

Funan

2019 Movie
HD

An Officer and a Spy

2019 Movie
HD

DNA

2020 Movie
HD

Caravaggio's Shadow

2022 Movie
HD

A Castle in Italy

2013 Movie
HD

The Innocent

2022 Movie
HD

The Dreamers

2003 Movie
HD

Emergency Kisses

1989 Movie
HD

The Three-way Wedding

2010 Movie
HD

Two Friends

2015 Movie
HD

My King

2015 Movie
HD

The Story of My Wife

2021 Movie
HD

Rifkin's Festival

2020 Movie
HD

Scarlet

2023 Movie
HD

Forever Young

2022 Movie
HD

Daaaaaali !

Movie
HD

Actresses

2007 Movie
HD

Beloved

2011 Movie
HD

One Nation, One King

2018 Movie
HD

Saint Laurent

2014 Movie
HD

Ismael's Ghosts

2017 Movie
HD

Making Plans for Lena

2009 Movie
HD

Planetarium

2016 Movie
HD

Astragal

2015 Movie
HD

Little Women

2019 Movie
HD

The War in Paris

2002 Movie
HD

Coma

2022 Movie
HD

Les Coquillettes

2013 Movie
HD

Heartbeats

2010 Movie
HD

At Eternity's Gate

2018 Movie