Jeremy Brett

Jeremy Brett

Jeremy Brett, was an English actor, probably best known for playing the famous, fictional detective Sherlock Holmes in four Granada TV series from 1984 to 1994 in all 41 episodes.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1933-11-03
Place of Birth: Berkswell, United Kingdom
Also Known As: Peter Jeremy William Huggins, Джереми Бретт

Movies List of Jeremy Brett

HD

Macbeth

1981 Movie
HD

The Sign of Four

1987 Movie
HD

The Eligible Bachelor

1993 Movie
HD

The Last Vampyre

1993 Movie
HD

Love's Labour's Lost

1975 Movie
HD

Haunted: The Ferryman

1974 Movie
HD

Morte d'Arthur

1984 Movie
HD

The Merry Widow

1968 Movie
HD

Act of Reprisal

1964 Movie
HD

Madame X

1981 Movie
HD

On Approval

1982 Movie
HD

One Deadly Owner

1973 Movie
HD

The Good Soldier

1981 Movie
HD

The Rivals

1970 Movie
HD

An Ideal Husband

1969 Movie
HD

Girl in the Headlines

1963 Movie
HD

The Very Edge

1963 Movie
HD

My Fair Lady

1964 Movie
HD

The Medusa Touch

1978 Movie
HD

Macbeth

1964 Movie
HD

Florence Nightingale

1985 Movie
HD

Svengali

1954 Movie
HD

Deceptions

1985 Movie
HD

Moll Flanders

1996 Movie
HD

War and Peace

1956 Movie