Brad Dourif

Brad Dourif

Bradford Claude "Brad" Dourif is an American film and television actor who gained early fame for his portrayal of Billy Bibbit in One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest. He has since appeared in a number of memorable roles, including the voice of Chucky in the Child's Play franchise, Younger Brother in Ragtime, the mentat Piter De Vries in David Lynch's Dune, Gríma Wormtongue in The Lord of the Rings, the homicidal Betazoid Lon Suder in the TV series Star Trek: Voyager, serial killer Charles Dexter/Brother Edward in the acclaimed science fiction television series Babylon 5, and Doc Cochran in the HBO television series Deadwood. Dourif has also worked with renowned film director Werner Herzog at many occasions, appearing in Scream of Stone, The Wild Blue Yonder, Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans and My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done?
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1950-03-18
Place of Birth: Huntington, West Virginia, USA
Also Known As: Bradford Claude Dourif

Movies List of Brad Dourif

HD

Child's Play 3

1991 Movie
HD

Seed of Chucky

2004 Movie
HD

The Wild Blue Yonder

2005 Movie
HD

Ragtime

1981 Movie
HD

The Hazing

2004 Movie
HD

Wise Blood

1979 Movie
HD

Death and Cremation

2010 Movie
HD

Horseplayer

1990 Movie
HD

Last Kind Words

2012 Movie
HD

Istanbul

1985 Movie
HD

Avarice

2012 Movie
HD

Final Judgement

1992 Movie
HD

The Gardener's Son

1977 Movie
HD

Cut Off

2018 Movie
HD

The Legacy of Chucky

2021 Movie
HD

Santa Monica

2013 Movie
HD

Death Machine

1994 Movie
HD

Child's Play 2

1990 Movie
HD

Bride of Chucky

1998 Movie
HD

Phoenix

1995 Movie
HD

Interceptors

1999 Movie
HD

Grim Prairie Tales

1990 Movie
HD

Touching Home

2008 Movie
HD

Born of Earth

2011 Movie
HD

Sonny Boy

1989 Movie
HD

Miami Magma

2011 Movie
HD

Scream of Stone

1991 Movie
HD

Curse of Chucky

2013 Movie
HD

End of the World

2013 Movie
HD

Malignant

2013 Movie
HD

Blackout

1996 Movie
HD

Dead Certain

1991 Movie
HD

Terror on Highway 91

1989 Movie
HD

Cult of Chucky

2017 Movie
HD

The Mound Builders

1976 Movie
HD

A Worn Path

1994 Movie
HD

Jamaica Beat

1997 Movie
HD

The Living

2022 Movie
HD

Living with Chucky

2022 Movie
HD

The Exorcist III

1990 Movie
HD

Halloween II

2009 Movie
HD

Eyes of Laura Mars

1978 Movie
HD

Fading of the Cries

2011 Movie
HD

Hidden Agenda

1990 Movie
HD

Progeny

1998 Movie
HD

Blood Shot

2013 Movie
HD

Rosemont

2015 Movie
HD

Impure Thoughts

1986 Movie
HD

The Control Group

2014 Movie
HD

Junkyard Dog

2009 Movie
HD

If Looks Could Kill

1996 Movie
HD

Medium Rare

1987 Movie
HD

The Box

2003 Movie
HD

Out to Lunch

2017 Movie
HD

Kennedy's Children

1982 Movie
HD

Mississippi Burning

1988 Movie
HD

Child's Play

1988 Movie
HD

Critters 4

1992 Movie
HD

Humboldt County

2008 Movie
HD

Chain Letter

2010 Movie
HD

Sworn to Justice

1996 Movie
HD

Few Options

2011 Movie
HD

Brown's Requiem

1998 Movie
HD

Wildling

2018 Movie
HD

Cypress Edge

1999 Movie
HD

Chaindance

1991 Movie
HD

The Dollhouse

2017 Movie
HD

Sinner

2007 Movie
HD

Obsession

2019 Movie
HD

Silicon Towers

2000 Movie
HD

The Calling

2003 Movie
HD

Playing Patti

2006 Movie
HD

Heaven's Gate

1980 Movie
HD

The Wizard of Gore

2007 Movie
HD

Gingerclown

2013 Movie
HD

Body Parts

1991 Movie
HD

Lock and Roll Forever

2009 Movie
HD

Shadow Hours

2000 Movie
HD

Color of Night

1994 Movie
HD

Amos & Andrew

1993 Movie
HD

The Storytellers

1999 Movie
HD

Catch.44

2011 Movie
HD

The Ghost

2001 Movie
HD

London Kills Me

1991 Movie
HD

Senseless

1998 Movie
HD

No Frank in Lumberton

1988 Movie
HD

Vlad

2003 Movie
HD

Halloween

2007 Movie
HD

Murder in the First

1995 Movie
HD

Fatal Beauty

1987 Movie
HD

Soulkeeper

2001 Movie
HD

Graveyard Shift

1990 Movie
HD

I, Desire

1982 Movie
HD

Blue Velvet Revisited

2016 Movie
HD

Dune

1984 Movie
HD

Trauma

1993 Movie
HD

Priest

2011 Movie
HD

Nightwatch

1997 Movie
HD

Deadwood: The Movie

2019 Movie
HD

I Don't Know Jack

2002 Movie
HD

Best Men

1997 Movie
HD

The List

2007 Movie
HD

Alien Resurrection

1997 Movie
HD

Blue Velvet

1986 Movie
HD

The Shuroo Process

2021 Movie
HD

Turbulent Skies

2010 Movie
HD

Urban Legend

1998 Movie
HD

Drop Dead Sexy

2005 Movie
HD

Pulse

2006 Movie
HD

Jungle Fever

1991 Movie