Wunmi Mosaku

Wunmi Mosaku

Wunmi Mosaku is a Nigerian-born British actress and singer. She is known for her roles as Joy in the BBC Two miniseries Moses Jones and Holly Lawson in the ITV series Vera (2011–12). She won the 2017 BAFTA TV Award for Best Supporting Actress for her role as Gloria Taylor in the TV film Damilola, Our Loved Boy (2016). In 2019, she starred in the fifth series of Luther. She also stars in the Disney+ original series, Loki.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-07-31
Place of Birth: Zaria, Nigeria
Also Known As: Вунми Мосаку

Movies List of Wunmi Mosaku

HD

I Am Slave

2010 Movie
HD

Goldfish

2019 Movie
HD

His House

2020 Movie
HD

Stolen

2011 Movie
HD

The Body Farm

2011 Movie
HD

Citadel

2012 Movie
HD

Don't Take My Baby

2015 Movie
HD

Call Jane

2022 Movie
HD

Alice, Darling

2022 Movie
HD

Honeymooner

2010 Movie
HD

Macbeth

2018 Movie
HD

Leading Lady Parts

2018 Movie
HD

Philomena

2013 Movie
HD

Womb

2010 Movie