Ennio Morricone

Known For
Sound

Popular
2.135

Birthday
1928-11-10

Place of Birth
Rome, Italy

Also Known As

  • Leo Nichols
  • Dan Savio
  • Enio Morricone

Ennio Morricone

Biography

Ennio Morricone (1928-2020), was an Italian composer, orchestrator, conductor, and trumpeter who wrote music in a wide range of styles.

Cast

crew