George Tchortov

George Tchortov

George Tchortov was born June 27, 1980, in Niagara Falls, Ontario. At the age of 4 his mother Milica relocated the family to Toronto, the city George has proudly called home ever since. He attended Sir Wilfrid Laurier Collegiate and was a regular fixture in school plays, talent shows, and the voice of morning announcements. After working as a stunt performer for several years, George decided to pursue his true passion for acting, leading him to New York City, where in 2007 he graduated from the Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting. Once back in Toronto George made a hard shift into acting with swift and relative success landing a slew of principal roles which led to his first guest star on the hit series Covert Affairs, opposite Piper Perabo. Some other guest roles include HBO Canada's Living In Your Car, Warehouse 13, Heartland, Rookie Blue, The Listener, CTV's Motive, CW's hit series Arrow, and Syfy's new series Killjoys. In 2010 George was honoured and thrilled to join the cast of the Canadian Box Office smash hit comedy GOON, penned by Canadian Legend Jay Baruchel, and directed by Canada's own Michael Dowse. Other film roles include the TIFF Award winning Antiviral, David Hayter's Wolves, and the recent short film Honor Code by Pascal Trottier. Known for his character work and physicality, George is a funny and light hearted guy, who shows no sign of slowing down. - IMDb Mini Biography By: GT
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1980-06-27
Place of Birth: Niagara Falls - Ontario - Canada
Also Known As:

Movies List of George Tchortov

HD

Enhanced

2019 Movie
HD

Honor Code

2014 Movie
HD

Control

2022 Movie
HD

The Local

2008 Movie
HD

See for Me

2022 Movie
HD

Stanleyville

2021 Movie
HD

Run to Me

2016 Movie
HD

Goon

2012 Movie
HD

Survival Code

2013 Movie
HD

Wolves

2014 Movie
HD

Sundays at Tiffany's

2010 Movie
HD

What If

2013 Movie
HD

Antiviral

2012 Movie
HD

The Shepherd

1999 Movie
HD

Molly's Game

2017 Movie