Wilson Grey

Wilson Grey

Wilson Grey (born Wilson Chaves, December 10, 1923 - October 3, 1993) was a Brazilian actor known to play minor characters in several films. With a career that spanned for over 40 years, he was a constant figure in many productions through various phases of Brazilian cinema, from the popular musical comedies known as "chanchadas" in the 1950s to the Cinema Novo movement. Grey is known for his work on "O Segredo da Múmia" (1982), "A Dança dos Bonecos" (1986) and "As Sete Vampiras" (1986). "O Segredo da Múmia" was one of the few feature films where he played the main character in his entire career. A rarity among Brazilian actors, Grey hardly ever appeared on a TV series or soap-operas. His career consisted mostly of films (more than 100).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1923-12-10
Place of Birth: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Also Known As: Wilson Gray

Movies List of Wilson Grey

HD

A Dança dos Bonecos

1986 Movie
HD

Sexo e Sangue

1979 Movie
HD

O Lago Maldito

1978 Movie
HD

Malandrando

1986 Movie
HD

Folias em Bagdá

2012 Movie
HD

Videotrip

1984 Movie
HD

Wilson Grey

1977 Movie
HD

A Família do Barulho

1970 Movie
HD

O Feijão é Nosso

1955 Movie
HD

Um Ladrão

1980 Movie
HD

Na Mira do Assassino

1967 Movie
HD

O Último Malandro

1974 Movie
HD

Moreira da Silva

1973 Movie
HD

Os Alegres Vigaristas

1974 Movie
HD

The Earth Is Flat

1977 Movie
HD

Ladrões de Cinema

1977 Movie
HD

A Lost Woman

1976 Movie
HD

O Viúvo Alegre

1960 Movie
HD

O Rei do Baralho

1975 Movie
HD

Na Ponta da Faca

1977 Movie
HD

Minervina vem aí

1960 Movie
HD

The Agony

1976 Movie
HD

The Abyss

1977 Movie
HD

Chico Fumaça

1956 Movie
HD

Engraçadinha

1981 Movie
HD

Pindorama

1970 Movie
HD

Guru das Sete Cidades

1972 Movie
HD

Paixão nas Selvas

1954 Movie
HD

Terra dos Amores

1964 Movie
HD

O Rei do Movimento

1955 Movie
HD

O Vale do Canaã

1970 Movie
HD

Salário Mínimo

1970 Movie
HD

A Noiva da Cidade

1978 Movie
HD

Memories of Prison

1984 Movie
HD

Os Amores da Pantera

1977 Movie
HD

O Gigante da América

1980 Movie
HD

Tati, a Garota

1973 Movie
HD

Metido a Bacana

1957 Movie
HD

The Devil Queen

1974 Movie
HD

Camouflaged Virgin

1979 Movie
HD

O Primo do Cangaceiro

1955 Movie
HD

O Bolão

1971 Movie
HD

Marido de Mulher Boa

1960 Movie
HD

The Cosmonauts

1962 Movie
HD

Fish in a Barrel

1977 Movie
HD

O Supercareta

1972 Movie
HD

O Monstro Caraíba

1975 Movie
HD

Brás Cubas

1985 Movie
HD

O Ibraim do Subúrbio

1976 Movie
HD

Gordos e Magros

1976 Movie
HD

Matar ou Correr

1954 Movie
HD

O Petróleo é Nosso

1954 Movie
HD

O Fraco do Sexo Forte

1973 Movie
HD

River of Evil

1963 Movie
HD

Lerfá Mú

1979 Movie
HD

Carnaval Atlântida

1952 Movie
HD

Malandro

1986 Movie
HD

Vamos com Calma

1956 Movie
HD

Quem Sabe... Sabe!

1956 Movie
HD

Minas Texas

1989 Movie
HD

A Viúva Valentina

1960 Movie
HD

Amei Um Bicheiro

1952 Movie
HD

De Pernas Pro Ar

1957 Movie
HD

A Dupla do Barulho

1953 Movie
HD

Ladrão de Bagdá

1976 Movie
HD

Ana, a Libertina

1975 Movie
HD

Se Segura, Malandro!

1978 Movie
HD

Corpo em Delito

1990 Movie
HD

Estranhas Relações

1983 Movie
HD

O Filho do Chefão

1974 Movie
HD

Nem os Bruxos Escapam

1975 Movie
HD

Crime no Sacopã

1963 Movie
HD

Memória Viva

1987 Movie
HD

Shut Up, Etelvina

1958 Movie
HD

The Conspirators

1972 Movie
HD

Baixo Gávea

1986 Movie
HD

O Roubo das Calcinhas

1975 Movie
HD

Carnival in Caxias

1954 Movie
HD

Nudista à Força

1966 Movie
HD

Fruit of Love

1981 Movie
HD

Eu Sou o Tal

1959 Movie
HD

A Viúva Virgem

1972 Movie
HD

Golden Mouth

1963 Movie
HD

Bar Esperanza

1983 Movie
HD

Butterflies also Love

1979 Movie
HD

The Star Rises

1974 Movie
HD

Os Devassos

1971 Movie
HD

When Carnaval Comes

1972 Movie
HD

Os Três Cangaceiros

1959 Movie
HD

Sherlock de Araque

1957 Movie
HD

Jardim de Alah

1989 Movie
HD

Tudo Legal

1960 Movie
HD

Titio Não é Sopa

1959 Movie
HD

Banana Split

1988 Movie
HD

Luz Del Fuego

1982 Movie
HD

Insônia

1982 Movie
HD

Swing But Don't Fall

1954 Movie
HD

The Seven Vampires

1986 Movie
HD

Sagarana: O Duelo

1974 Movie
HD

Leila Diniz

1987 Movie
HD

Esse Rio que Eu Amo

1962 Movie
HD

E o Bicho Não Deu

1958 Movie
HD

Águia na Cabeça

1984 Movie
HD

The Scarlet Scorpion

1990 Movie
HD

Ódio

1977 Movie
HD

Rio Babilônia

1982 Movie
HD

Carnaval no Fogo

1949 Movie
HD

The Brazilwood Man

1982 Movie
HD

Depravação II

1982 Movie