Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg

Simon John Pegg (born 14 February 1970) is an English actor, comedian, screenwriter, and producer. He came to public prominence in the UK as the co-creator of the Channel 4 sitcom Spaced, directed by Edgar Wright. He went on to co-write and star in the Three Flavours Cornetto film trilogy: Shaun of the Dead (2004), Hot Fuzz (2007), and The World's End (2013). He and Nick Frost wrote and starred in the sci-fi film Paul (2011). Pegg is one of the few performers to have achieved what Radio Times calls "the Holy Grail of nerd-dom", playing popular supporting characters in Doctor Who (2005), Star Trek as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott (2009–2016), and Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015). He currently stars as Benji Dunn in the Mission: Impossible film series (2006–present), and he played the Chamberlain in The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (2019).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1970-02-14
Place of Birth: Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Also Known As: Саймон Пегг, Саймон Джон Бэкингем, 사이먼 페그, Simon John Beckingham, Σάιμον Πεγκ

Movies List of Simon Pegg

HD

Shaun of the Dead

2004 Movie
HD

Hot Fuzz

2007 Movie
HD

Run, Fatboy, Run

2007 Movie
HD

Burke & Hare

2010 Movie
HD

The World's End

2013 Movie
HD

The Fuzzball Rally

2007 Movie
HD

Absolutely Anything

2015 Movie
HD

Man Up

2015 Movie
HD

Kill Me Three Times

2015 Movie
HD

When Shaun Met George

2005 Movie
HD

Big Nothing

2006 Movie
HD

Paul

2011 Movie
HD

Doc of the Dead

2014 Movie
HD

Terminal

2018 Movie
HD

Building Star Trek

2016 Movie
HD

Quantum Is Calling

2016 Movie
HD

Free Jimmy

2006 Movie
HD

Lost Transmissions

2020 Movie
HD

Inheritance

2020 Movie
HD

Luck

2022 Movie
HD

Hump

Movie
HD

The Good Night

2007 Movie
HD

Slaughterhouse Rulez

2018 Movie
HD

For the Love of Spock

2016 Movie
HD

Star Trek Beyond

2016 Movie
HD

Final Demand

2003 Movie
HD

Star Wars Spoofs

2011 Movie
HD

Room on the Broom

2012 Movie
HD

Ready Player One

2018 Movie
HD

Spider-Plant Man

2005 Movie
HD

Star Trek

2009 Movie
HD

Guest House Paradiso

1999 Movie
HD

The Boxtrolls

2014 Movie
HD

The Parole Officer

2001 Movie
HD

Love, Antosha

2019 Movie
HD

24 Hour Party People

2002 Movie
HD

Don't

2007 Movie
HD

50 Years of Star Trek

2016 Movie
HD

The Reckoning

2004 Movie
HD

Comic Aid

2005 Movie
HD

Cuban Fury

2014 Movie
HD

Land of the Dead

2005 Movie
HD

Grindhouse

2007 Movie
HD

Diary of the Dead

2007 Movie
HD

Tube Tales

1999 Movie
HD

The Sparks Brothers

2021 Movie