Alex Sparrow

Alex Sparrow

Alexey Vladimirovich Vorobyov (Russian: Алексей Владимирович Воробьёв; 19 January 1988) is a Russian singer and actor who performs both in Russian and English. For international purposes Vorobyov is also credited as Alex Sparrow, a translation of his Russian name. He is best known for appearing on the Russian version of The X Factor at the age of 17 in 2005. In 2006 Vorobyov was contracted by Universal Music Russia, and in December 2007 was appointed as a goodwill ambassador for Y-PEER, a youth-based initiative of the United Nations Population Fund. Vorobyov represented Russia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2011 in Germany.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1988-01-19
Place of Birth: Tula, RSFSR, USSR
Also Known As: Aleksey Vorobev, Алексей Воробьев, Alekseï Vorobiev, Alexey Vorobyov, Алексей Воробьёв, Aleksey Vorobyov

Movies List of Alex Sparrow

HD

Treasures O.K.

2013 Movie
HD

New Year's SMS

2011 Movie
HD

Suicides

2012 Movie
HD

Phobos. Fear Kills

2010 Movie
HD

Selfiemania

2021 Movie
HD

The Big Trip

2019 Movie
HD

Forever You

2019 Movie
HD

Florence Fight Club

2015 Movie
HD

Tri mushketera

2013 Movie
HD

The Vatican Tapes

2015 Movie
HD

Freaky New Year!

2020 Movie
HD

Reagan

Movie