Lily James

Lily James

Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson (born 5 April 1989), better known by her stage name Lily James, is an English actress. She studied acting at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London and began her career in the British television series Just William (2010). Following her role in the period drama series Downton Abbey (2012–2015), her film breakthrough was the title role in Cinderella (2015). James went on to portray Countess Natasha Rostova in the television adaptation of War & Peace (2016) and Pamela Anderson in the biographical series Pam & Tommy (2022). The latter earned her an Emmy nomination for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie in 2022. She has had starring roles in several films, including Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016), Baby Driver (2017), Darkest Hour (2017), The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society (2018), the musical Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018), Yesterday (2019), Rebecca (2020) and The Dig (2021).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1989-04-05
Place of Birth: Esher, Surrey, England, UK
Also Known As: Lily Thomson, Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson, Лили Джеймс, 莉莉·詹姆斯, リリー・ジェームズ, ليلي جيمز, 릴리 제임스, Λίλι Τζέιμς

Movies List of Lily James

HD

Fast Girls

2012 Movie
HD

The Exception

2017 Movie
HD

Chemistry

2012 Movie
HD

Silent Treatment

2013 Movie
HD

Text Santa 2014

2014 Movie
HD

Rebecca

2020 Movie
HD

Cowboy Bob

Movie
HD

The Paris Job

Movie
HD

Cinderella

2015 Movie
HD

Providence

Movie
HD

Little Woods

2019 Movie
HD

Yesterday

2019 Movie
HD

Baby Driver 2

Movie
HD

Baby Driver

2017 Movie
HD

Darkest Hour

2017 Movie
HD

The Dig

2021 Movie
HD

Rare Beasts

2021 Movie
HD

The Iron Claw

Movie
HD

Burnt

2015 Movie
HD

Wrath of the Titans

2012 Movie
HD

Sorry to Bother You

2018 Movie
HD

Broken

2012 Movie